Teaching Staff

Mrs F Walker

Acting Head of Nursery

BSc (Hons) PGSE QTS

Mrs J Malik

Nursery

NVQ3

Mrs F Munir

Nursery/Year Group Leader/Science Co-Ordinator (Pre Prep)

MSc,PGCE

Mrs D Barnett

Nursery (Maternity Leave)

BTECTEACHDip, NatDip3

Mrs B Knight

Reception/Head of Early Years

BH (Hons) PGCE QTS

Mrs C Barker

Reception/Year Group Leader/History Co-ordinator (Pre-Prep)

BEd (Hons)

Mrs S Hainsworth

Reception/Art & DT Co-ordinator (Pre-Prep)

BSc (Hons) PGCE, PSc

Mrs N Lesser

Reception (Part time)

BA (Hons) PGCE

Mrs N Lesser

Mrs D Leong-Thompson

Year 1/Year Group Leader/English Co-ordinator (Pre-Prep)

BA (Hons) PGCE

Mrs M Rizk

Year 1/Religious Education Co-ordinator (Pre-Prep)

BBA Caio, MA (Ed)

Miss B Adams

Year 1 / Maths Co-Ordinator

BA PGCE QTS

Mr L Grant

Year2/Year Group Leader/PSHE Co-ordinator (Pre Prep)

BA (Hons) QTS

Miss E Jones

Year 2/Director of Studies/IT Co-ordinator (Pre-Prep)

Bsc (Hons) QTS

Mrs A Thomson

Year 2/Head of Pastoral/Geography Co-ordinator (Pre-Prep)

BEd (SA), Further DipEd

Mrs J Jennings

Year 2 & Reception (Pre-Prep)

BA, QTS

Mr E Simonds

Year 3/Middle Manager Years 3 & 4

BA (Hons) PGCE

Miss A Budden

Year 3 (Maternity Cover)

Miss A Budden

Miss J Anderson

Year 3

BA (Hons) PGCE, QTS

Mr T Clark

Year 4/Games

BA (Prim Ed) Dip

Miss S Bull

Year 4/French

BA (Hons) Arts PGCE,QTS

Mr T Westby

Year 4/Games

BA (Hons) PGCE

Miss K Walton

Year 5/Head of Music (Prep)

BA (Hons) PGCE

Mrs I Broadbent

Year 5/Head of Art & Design (Prep)

BA (Hons), PGCE, CCRS

Mr T Leighton-Bond

Year 5/PE & Games (Prep)

BA (Hons) QTS

Miss F Varichon

Year 6/Head of French (Prep)

Licence LLCE Anglais, PGCE

Mr M Bendelow

Year 6/Middle Manager Years 5&6/English/Mathematics

BCom (Hons) PGCE

Mr G Pickup

Year 7/Head of Mathematics (Prep)

Dip Teach

Mr B Miller

Year 7/Head of Geography (Prep)

Bsc (Hons) MA CELTA

Miss E Challis

Year 8 /Head of English (Prep)

BA (Hons), PGCE

Mr A Dawkins

Year 8/Head of Science (Prep)

BSc PGCE PG Dip